Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2019-2020

Glendale Prep

Griffins

02 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-1 W

04 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 1-3 L

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
PDSD
Roadrunners
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Section 3-0 W

12 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Arizona Charter Academy Section 3-0 W

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Section 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bagdad
Sultan
Bagdad High School Section 3-0 W
04 Oct 7:30 am Cougar Volleyball Invitational Tournament Invitational

04 Oct

8:15 am

@
Coronado
Dons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Ajo
Red Raiders
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

5:30 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-1 W

04 Oct

7:15 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Oct

8:15 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W

09 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Salome
Frogs
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Section 3-1 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 3-0 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
T-bird Adventist
Glendale Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W

07 Nov

10:00 am

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-15, 25-13, 25-15

07 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-18, 25-18, 25-16

08 Nov

9:00 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-22, 25-17, 25-21

08 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 0-3 L 25-20, 25-15, 27-25