Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Amphitheater

Panthers

25 Feb 12:00 am Safford High School Baseball Invitational 2016 Safford High School Invitational

25 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Invitational 7-4 W

26 Feb

10:00 am

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Safford High School Invitational 10-9 W

26 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Safford High School Invitational 17-7 W

27 Feb

12:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Invitational 3-6 L

27 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Safford High School Invitational 18-8 W
02 Mar 5:00 pm Panther Invitational Catalina Magnet High School Invitational

02 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Amphitheater High School Invitational 2-6 L

03 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Amphitheater High School Invitational 2-4 L

04 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
J.M. Hanks (TX) (El Paso TX)
Amphitheater High School Invitational 6-8 L

05 Mar

11:00 am

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Amphitheater High School Invitational 8-2 W

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Amphitheater High School Freedom 2-4 L

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Amphitheater High School Section 0-3 L

11 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 1-2 L

22 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Amphitheater High School Section 4-3 W

24 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Amphitheater High School Freedom 6-12 L

25 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 4-2 W

28 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Section 1-2 L

29 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Amphitheater High School Freedom 10-6 W

01 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Amphitheater High School Section 5-0 W

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Section 11-5 W

08 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Amphitheater High School Freedom 4-2 W

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 5-2 W

14 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Section 4-18 L

15 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Amphitheater High School Freedom 6-9 L

19 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Amphitheater High School Freedom 3-6 L

20 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Amphitheater High School Section 11-0 W

22 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Section 3-4 L

27 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Amphitheater High School Section 0-2 L

29 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 12-0 W

30 Apr

12:30 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 0-5 L