Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Casa Grande

Cougars

24 Feb 3:00 pm Thomas Pinon/ Matt Huffman Baseball Tournament Casa Grande Union High School Invitational

24 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 1-2 L

25 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 11-5 W

26 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 11-0 W

27 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 7-10 L

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 1-10 L

03 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Division 10-9 W

04 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Division 1-5 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Division 10-4 W

11 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Casa Grande Union High School Division 12-2 W
12 Mar 8:00 am Bob Everett Baseball Classic Highland High School Invitational

14 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Highland High School Invitational 2-3 L 8 inn

14 Mar

10:30 am

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Highland High School Invitational 2-4 L

15 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Mesquite High School Invitational 5-3 W

16 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Mesquite High School Invitational 1-2 L

17 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Highland High School Invitational 0-10 L

21 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 2-0 W

22 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Section 11-5 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Casa Grande Union High School Section 11-3 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Casa Grande Union High School Section 3-0 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Section 2-3 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Casa Grande Union High School Section 7-3 W

07 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Section 2-0 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 3-5 L

15 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Salt River Fields at Talking Stick Section 1-0 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Casa Grande Union High School Section 8-1 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-4 L

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Casa Grande Union High School Division 5-2 W

27 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Casa Grande Union High School Division 8-16 L

29 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Surprise Sports Complex State 2-0 W

30 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Surprise Sports Complex State 3-5 L