Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Tanque Verde

Hawks

24 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 12-2 W 6 inn

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 12-1 W 5 inn

03 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Division 5-9 L 6 inn
04 Mar 9:00 am PCDS Baseball Desert Classic Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational

04 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Valley Christian High School Invitational 15-3 W

04 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Valley Christian High School Invitational 6-6 T

05 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 10-4 W

05 Mar

11:00 am

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 12-0 W

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Tanque Verde High School Division 6-4 W
10 Mar 4:00 pm Bisbee Invitational Bisbee High School Invitational

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Bisbee High School Invitational 9-4 W 5 inn

10 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Invitational 2-7 L 5 inn

11 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Bisbee High School Invitational 9-1 W 5 inn

12 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Bisbee High School Invitational 3-1 W 5 inn

15 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 18-1 W

16 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tanque Verde High School Section 4-10 L

22 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Tanque Verde High School Division 7-17 L

24 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 18-1 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Tanque Verde High School Section 2-1 W

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 3-4 L 9 inn

11 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Tanque Verde High School Freedom Cancelled

14 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Tanque Verde High School Section 18-4 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Section 8-5 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Section 2-15 L

22 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Section 8-18 L

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 1-11 L

26 Apr

4:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Section 13-2 W 5 inn

27 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Tanque Verde High School Section 7-6 W

29 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 3-9 L