Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

San Carlos

Braves

24 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
San Carlos High School Freedom 70-71 L

28 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
San Carlos High School Freedom 69-65 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 64-48 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Freedom 75-69 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
San Carlos High School Freedom 75-58 W
10 Dec 11:00 am 35th Annual Copper Cities Boys Basketball Tournament Globe High School Invitational

10 Dec

12:15 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Globe High School Invitational 61-54 W

10 Dec

2:45 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
High Desert Middle School Invitational 50-39 W

11 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Globe High School Invitational 39-32 W

11 Dec

8:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Globe High School Invitational 57-50 W

12 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Globe High School Invitational 58-55 W

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 77-54 W

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
San Carlos High School Division 87-39 W
29 Dec 11:00 am Griffin Classic Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational

29 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational 76-45 W

29 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational 75-18 W

30 Dec

11:30 am

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational 73-36 W

30 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Glendale Preparatory Academy Invitational 63-74 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
San Carlos High School Section 73-43 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Section 62-47 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
San Carlos High School Freedom 74-73 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Section 74-44 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 50-58 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
San Carlos High School Section 60-49 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Section 54-46 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Section 87-43 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
San Carlos High School Section 70-35 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Section 79-45 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
San Carlos High School Section 69-27 W

12 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Thatcher High School Play-In 52-59 L

20 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Yavapai Community College State 57-38 W

25 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Findlay Toyota Center State 54-48 W

26 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Findlay Toyota Center State 56-42 W

27 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 57-53 W OT