Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Phoenix Christian

Cougars

27 Nov 8:00 am Tempe Prep Rain and Drain Thanksgiving Tournament Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational

27 Nov

10:00 am

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 36-39 L

27 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 27-33 L

27 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 33-50 L

28 Nov

12:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Invitational 23-52 L

01 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 14-59 L

08 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Division 58-36 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 35-55 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Division 34-69 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Division 30-77 L
28 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Hoops Boys Basketball Tournament Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

28 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 54-53 W

28 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 40-62 L

29 Dec

10:00 am

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 18-39 L

29 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 19-43 L

30 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 43-59 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom 41-64 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 40-51 L

08 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 51-33 W

13 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Section 20-56 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 49-65 L

18 Jan

4:30 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Section 45-87 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Section 44-68 L

22 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Division 30-71 L

26 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 56-43 W

29 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Section 30-66 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 48-57 L

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 57-51 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Section 28-59 L