Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Alchesay

Falcons

23 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Alchesay High School Freedom 46-49 L

28 Nov

4:30 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom 65-69 L

01 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 65-36 W

03 Dec

7:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 74-52 W

04 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 62-39 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Division 42-41 W
10 Dec 11:00 am 35th Annual Copper Cities Boys Basketball Tournament Globe High School Invitational

10 Dec

4:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
High Desert Middle School Invitational 54-45 W

10 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
High Desert Middle School Invitational 61-33 W

11 Dec

2:45 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 48-39 W

11 Dec

8:30 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Globe High School Invitational 50-57 L

12 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 68-49 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Alchesay High School Division 49-39 W
01 Jan 10:00 am St Johns Holiday Classic St. Johns High School Invitational

01 Jan

12:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
St. Johns High School Invitational 72-67 W

01 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
St. Johns High School Invitational 71-38 W

02 Jan

12:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
St. Johns High School Invitational 72-55 W

02 Jan

7:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Invitational 57-46 W

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Alchesay High School Section 71-26 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Section 79-59 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Section 70-40 W

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Alchesay High School Section 62-51 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Alchesay High School Section 58-43 W

23 Jan

5:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Division 75-69 W

26 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Alchesay High School Section 56-55 W

28 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 53-79 L

30 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 48-58 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Section 72-36 W

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Alchesay High School Section 68-47 W

12 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Payson High School Play-In 72-32 W

13 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Payson High School Play-In 77-59 W

20 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Findlay Toyota Center State 58-49 W

25 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Findlay Toyota Center State 54-70 L