Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2021-2022

Phoenix Country Day

Eagles

24 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 66-46 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 73-46 W

04 Dec

-

05 Dec

PCDS Boys Basketball Desert Classic Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational

04 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Salome
Frogs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 58-30 W

04 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 66-56 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 62-40 W

05 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 38-56 L

05 Dec

12:15 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 67-46 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Division 48-27 W

22 Dec

2:45 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Talking Stick Resort Arena Section 56-50 W

28 Dec

-

30 Dec

1st annual Country Day School Basketball Tournament Phoenix Country Day School Invitational

28 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 46-65 L

29 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Metairie Park (LA) Country Day
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 33-64 L

30 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 42-57 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 83-73 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Section 74-31 W

12 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Phoenix Country Day School Division 58-34 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Section 70-54 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Phoenix Country Day School Section 91-88 W 3OT

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Division 50-33 W

23 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Division 68-53 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Section 70-58 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Country Day School Section 55-31 W

30 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 62-31 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Phoenix Country Day School Division 56-26 W

04 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 63-42 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Section 68-37 W

12 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Section 53-48 W

13 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Section 52-57 L

20 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 66-31 W

25 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Yavapai Community College State 54-48 W

26 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Findlay Toyota Center State 63-49 W

27 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 61-77 L