Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Casa Grande

Cougars

24 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 71-74 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 62-40 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Casa Grande Union High School Division 66-33 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Section 68-67 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Casa Grande Union High School Section 61-58 W

17 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Section 53-51 W
18 Dec 10:00 am PUHSD Boys Basketball Holiday Classic South Mountain High School Invitational

18 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
South Mountain High School Invitational 62-30 W

19 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
South Mountain High School Invitational 69-62 W

21 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
South Mountain High School Invitational 73-83 L

22 Dec

3:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
South Mountain High School Invitational 54-65 L
28 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Hoops Boys Basketball Tournament Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

28 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 58-37 W

28 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 51-26 W

29 Dec

11:00 am

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 51-39 W

29 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 68-31 W

30 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 65-44 W

30 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 78-46 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Casa Grande Union High School Section 91-82 W

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Section 63-58 W OT

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 83-41 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Casa Grande Union High School Section 67-31 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Casa Grande Union High School Section 72-60 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Section 44-39 W

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Casa Grande Union High School Section 79-44 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Section 75-22 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Casa Grande Union High School Section 79-59 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Section 58-56 W

04 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 64-60 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Section 40-57 L

12 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Desert View High School Play-In 69-58 W

13 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Desert View High School Play-In 61-74 L

19 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Seton Catholic High School State 53-55 L