Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Window Rock

Fighting Scouts

25 Nov 12:00 am Tournament of Champions Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

25 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
TBD
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational
25 Nov 12:00 pm 2015 Peabody Energy Girls Tournament of Champions Tuba City High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational 53-51 W

27 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational 41-59 L

28 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Chinle High School Invitational 49-47 W

01 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 63-60 W

17 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 80-69 W

19 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Window Rock Field House Division 57-69 L
28 Dec 9:00 am Valley Christian High School Girl's Basketball Christmas Tournament Valley Christian High School Invitational

28 Dec

11:30 am

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Valley Christian High School Invitational 53-46 W

28 Dec

9:00 pm

vs
Palos Verdes (CA)
Valley Christian High School Invitational 47-45 W

29 Dec

11:30 am

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 51-69 L

29 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Valley Christian High School Invitational 47-60 L

30 Dec

11:15 am

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Valley Christian High School Invitational 58-19 W

04 Jan

5:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom 71-53 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Window Rock High School Division 56-32 W

08 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 71-67 W

09 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 46-39 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Section 33-66 L

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Window Rock High School Section 76-31 W

16 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Division 67-31 W

19 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Section 49-63 L

22 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Section 61-55 W

23 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Window Rock High School Division 71-53 W

25 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Window Rock High School Freedom 67-79 L

27 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Section 57-51 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Section 43-58 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Window Rock High School Section 57-53 W

04 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 54-34 W

05 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Section 50-53 L

09 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Chinle High School Play-In 55-67 L

20 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Ganado High School State 66-55 W

25 Feb

4:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Gila River Arena State 41-39 W

26 Feb

1:45 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
Gila River Arena State 47-63 L