Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Union

Blue Devils

24 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Valley Union High School Freedom 58-37 W
25 Nov 12:00 am Boyd Baker Girls Basketball Tournament Sahuaro High School Invitational

25 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Sahuaro High School Invitational 50-59 L

27 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Sahuaro High School Invitational 28-69 L

27 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Sahuaro High School Invitational 43-68 L

28 Nov

10:00 am

@
Buena
Colts
Sahuaro High School Invitational 43-35 W

03 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 22-55 L

08 Dec

5:30 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Division 41-26 W

10 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Division 14-61 L

15 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Division 23-56 L

18 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Valley Union High School Division 48-39 W
28 Dec 11:00 am Red Mountain Holiday Hoops Classic Red Mountain High School Invitational

28 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Red Mountain High School Invitational 31-70 L

29 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Red Mountain High School Invitational 39-61 L

30 Dec

11:00 am

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 34-53 L

31 Dec

9:30 am

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Red Mountain High School Invitational 33-64 L

05 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School Freedom 51-47 W

06 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Valley Union High School Division 40-41 L

08 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Section 35-39 L

12 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Valley Union High School Freedom 40-20 W

13 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Valley Union High School Section 44-46 L OT

22 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Valley Union High School Section 50-24 W

23 Jan

12:30 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Valley Union High School Section 59-39 W

26 Jan

5:30 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Section 43-61 L

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Section 45-46 L

29 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Valley Union High School Section 62-30 W

02 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Valley Union High School Section 46-37 W

05 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Section 56-41 W

08 Feb

5:15 pm

@
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Cienega High School Play-In 31-33 L

19 Feb

4:30 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Yavapai Community College State 42-59 L