Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Thunderbird

Chiefs

23 Nov 4:00 pm Moon Valley Girls Basketball Invitational Moon Valley High School Invitational

23 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Moon Valley High School Invitational 56-30 W

24 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Moon Valley High School Invitational 58-33 W

25 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Moon Valley High School Invitational 45-38 W

27 Nov

8:30 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Moon Valley High School Invitational 50-51 L

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 61-22 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Thunderbird High School Freedom 57-53 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Division 45-31 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Thunderbird High School Division 39-38 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Division 47-34 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Section 45-53 L
21 Dec 7:30 am Lady Titan Winter Hoops Classic Arcadia High School Invitational

21 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 57-15 W

21 Dec

9:30 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 46-51 L

22 Dec

11:30 am

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 28-29 L

22 Dec

5:45 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Arcadia High School Invitational 48-29 W

23 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Arcadia Auxiliary Gym Invitational 44-18 W

07 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Section 45-32 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Section 39-34 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Section 42-30 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Thunderbird High School Section 57-58 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 53-40 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Thunderbird High School Section 48-45 W

23 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Section 41-51 L

25 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Thunderbird High School Freedom 50-31 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Thunderbird High School Section 57-31 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Section 60-68 L

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Thunderbird High School Freedom 53-33 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Thunderbird High School Section 47-26 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Thunderbird High School Section 58-25 W

09 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Sunnyslope High School Play-In 62-44 W

11 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Sunnyslope High School Play-In 55-49 W

13 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Sunnyslope High School Play-In 50-45 W

17 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Thunderbird High School State 63-53 W

19 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School State 31-42 L