Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Glendale

Cardinals

24 Feb 3:00 pm 3rd Annual Falcon Softball Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 14-1 W

25 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 10-1 W

25 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 19-16 W

26 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 1-14 L

29 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Glendale High School Section 0-15 L
01 Mar 8:00 am Apollo Cool Nights Apollo High School Invitational

01 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Apollo High School Invitational 0-12 L

02 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Apollo High School Invitational 14-2 W

04 Mar

9:30 am

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Apollo High School Invitational 3-5 L

04 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Apollo High School Invitational 8-6 W

05 Mar

9:30 am

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Apollo High School Invitational 3-13 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Glendale High School Freedom 1-11 L

23 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Section 5-6 L

25 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Glendale High School Division 4-6 L

28 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Glendale High School Freedom 13-16 L

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Glendale High School Section 6-19 L

01 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Section 2-12 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Glendale High School Section 3-16 L

08 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Section 28-7 W

11 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Glendale High School Freedom 19-18 W

13 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Section 5-22 L

15 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Glendale High School Section 0-11 L

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Division 15-10 W

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Section 17-18 L

21 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Glendale High School Section 2-13 L

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Glendale High School Division 12-14 L

25 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Cortez
Colts
Glendale High School Freedom 0-14 L

27 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Section 4-17 L