Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2021-2022

Betty H. Fairfax

Stampede

01 Mar

-

05 Mar

Apollo Cool Nights Apollo High School Invitational

02 Mar

8:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Apollo High School Invitational 1-3 L

03 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Invitational 7-0 W

03 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Apollo High School Invitational 4-0 W

04 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Apollo High School Invitational 12-0 W

05 Mar

9:30 am

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Apollo High School Invitational 8-0 W

05 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Apollo High School Invitational 3-2 W

05 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Apollo High School Invitational 5-6 L

05 Mar

6:30 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Apollo High School Invitational 0-1 L

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 15-5 W

09 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Titans
Thunderbird High School Division 3-5 L

11 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-8 L

22 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Section 18-0 W

23 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 10-0 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 11-1 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Betty H. Fairfax High School Section 16-6 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 12-0 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Section 15-0 W

06 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 13-3 W

08 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Betty H. Fairfax High School Section 14-3 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Section 22-0 W

14 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Betty H. Fairfax High School Section 10-0 W

18 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Betty H. Fairfax High School Section 18-0 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Section 23-2 W

22 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 10-0 W

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 7-8 L

27 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Betty H. Fairfax High School Section 7-1 W

30 Apr

10:15 am

@
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Mohave High School State 1-8 L