Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Pueblo Magnet

Warriors

25 Feb 8:00 am Dorado Classic Tucson Sports Park Invitational

25 Feb

2:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Tucson Sports Park Invitational

25 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Tucson Sports Park Invitational

26 Feb

8:00 am

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Tucson Sports Park Invitational

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 10-0 W

03 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 13-0 W

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 18-1 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Section 11-1 W

12 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 10-0 W

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Section 9-0 W
16 Mar 8:00 am Badger Invitational Softball Tournament Cherry Field Invitational

16 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Cherry Field Invitational

17 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Marana
Tigers
Cherry Field Invitational

17 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Cherry Field Invitational

18 Mar

9:00 am

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cherry Field Invitational

29 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Section 17-14 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 6-1 W

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Section 5-7 L

07 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 0-10 L 5 inn

08 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 11-0 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 16-0 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Section 4-1 W

15 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 6-2 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 16-2 W

22 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 16-0 W

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 9-12 L

27 Apr

4:30 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Pueblo Magnet High School Section 12-1 W

30 Apr

11:30 am

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Rose Mofford Complex State 14-4 W

06 May

5:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Rose Mofford Complex State 8-1 W

07 May

10:00 am

@
Benson
Bobcats
Rose Mofford Complex State 10-0 W 5 inn

09 May

7:30 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Farrington Softball Stadium-ASU Championship 5-0 W