Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Phoenix Christian

Cougars

02 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-0 W
05 Sep 8:00 am On the Edge Volleyball Tournament Invitational

05 Sep

8:00 am

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Desert Edge High School Invitational

05 Sep

9:00 am

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Desert Edge High School Invitational

05 Sep

11:00 am

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Desert Edge High School Invitational

05 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Desert Edge Auxillary Gym Invitational

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Division 0-3 L

10 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gila Bend
Gila Monster
Gila Bend High School Division 2-3 L
11 Sep 1:00 pm Wolfpack Invitational Invitational

11 Sep

3:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 1-2 L

11 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
The Gregory School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
The Gregory School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Sep

7:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
The Gregory School Invitational 1-2 L

12 Sep

10:00 am

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

12:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

12 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Division 3-0 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Division 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Division 1-3 L

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Section 0-3 L

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 0-3 L

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 1-3 L

08 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Ajo
Red Raiders
Ajo High School Section 3-0 W
10 Oct 12:00 am Cougar Volleyball Invitational Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

10 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Coronado
Dons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

10 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

10 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 0-3 L

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 3-0 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Freedom 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Section 3-0 W 25-14, 25-11, 25-10

22 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Division 0-3 L

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Section 3-2 W 15-13

28 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section 0-3 L