Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Fountain Hills

Falcons

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Fountain Hills High School Division 3-0 W

02 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-0 W
04 Sep 10:00 am Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Invitational

04 Sep

11:00 am

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Youngker High School Invitational 2-1 W

04 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Youngker High School Invitational 2-1 W

04 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Valley (CA) (Blythe CA)
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Youngker High School Invitational 2-1 W

05 Sep

10:00 am

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Youngker High School Invitational 1-2 L

05 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Youngker High School Invitational 1-2 L

11 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Division 3-0 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Section 3-1 W

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Section 3-0 W
18 Sep 12:00 am Estrella Foothills Wolves Classic Invitational Invitational

18 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-1 W

18 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Lee Williams
Volunteers
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

19 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 1-2 L

19 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-1 W

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Fountain Hills High School Section 1-3 L

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Fountain Hills High School Section 0-3 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Section 1-3 L

03 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Fountain Hills High School Division 3-0 W

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Fountain Hills High School Section 3-0 W

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Section 3-2 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Fountain Hills High School Section 3-0 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Fountain Hills High School Section 0-3 L
23 Oct 9:00 am Florence High School Volleyball Tournament Florence High School Invitational

23 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Oct

12:45 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Oct

9:00 am

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Oct

11:15 am

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Oct

12:45 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Oct

2:15 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

24 Oct

2:45 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Florence High School Invitational 1-0 W

24 Oct

3:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-1 L

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Division 2-3 L

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Section 3-1 W 28-26, 21-25, 25-22, 25-22

05 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-18, 25-23, 25-20

06 Nov

2:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Findlay Toyota Center State 0-3 L 18-25, 25-27, 16-25