Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

La Joya Community

Lobos

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
La Joya Community High School Division 0-3 L
04 Sep 10:00 am Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Invitational

04 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Sep

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Youngker High School Invitational 1-2 L

05 Sep

9:00 am

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

05 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

05 Sep

1:30 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Division 0-3 L

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
La Joya Community High School Freedom 0-3 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 3-2 W

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
La Joya Community High School Section 2-3 L
18 Sep 12:00 am Estrella Foothills Wolves Classic Invitational Invitational

18 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-1 W

19 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational 2-0 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
La Joya Community High School Freedom 0-3 L

24 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
La Joya Community High School Freedom 3-1 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Section 0-3 L

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
La Joya Community High School Section 0-3 L

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Section 0-3 L

08 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
La Joya Community High School Section 1-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Section 0-3 L

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Section 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
La Joya Community High School Section 0-3 L

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Section 3-0 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
La Joya Community High School Section 0-3 L

29 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Section 0-3 L 7-25, 14-25, 9-25