Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2019-2020

Pinon

Eagles

03 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Pinon High School Freedom 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Pinon High School Division 3-1 W

11 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Pinon High School Section 3-0 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 3-2 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Pinon High School Freedom 3-0 W

24 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 3-2 W
25 Sep 9:00 am 3rd Annual 2015 Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Invitational

25 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

11:15 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

25 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Invitational 1-1 T

25 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

25 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

26 Sep

9:15 am

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

26 Sep

11:30 am

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Invitational 2-0 W

26 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Invitational 1-2 L

26 Sep

2:45 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Monument Valley High School Invitational 0-2 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Pinon High School Section 3-1 W

01 Oct

4:30 pm

@
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Rough Rock Community Schools Section 3-0 W
02 Oct 9:00 am Joseph City Volleyball Tournament Joseph City High School Invitational

06 Oct

4:30 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Pinon High School Section 3-0 W

08 Oct

3:30 pm

@
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Red Valley-Cove High School Section 3-0 W

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Pinon High School Section 3-0 W

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Section 3-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Pinon High School Section 3-0 W

22 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Section 3-0 W 25-9, 25-16, 25-8

24 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Pinon High School Division 3-0 W 25-12, 25-18, 25-18

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Section 3-1 W

29 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Pinon High School Freedom 3-1 W 19-25, 25-16, 25-9, 25-16

06 Nov

10:00 am

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-0 W 25-6, 25-22, 25-14

06 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-1 W 20-25, 25-12, 25-19, 28-26

07 Nov

9:00 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Findlay Toyota Center State 3-1 W 25 -9, 22-25, 25-16, 28-26

07 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 3-2 W 26-24, 18-25, 25-19, 19-25, 15-7