Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Sunrise Mountain

Mustangs

02 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-10 L 5 inn

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Moon Valley
Rockets
Moon Valley High School Region 9-4 W 8 inn

04 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 6-5 W 13 inn

07 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 1-0 W

09 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 4-2 W

10 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 4-7 L
11 Mar 8:00 am Best of the West Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Sunrise Mountain Invitational

11 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Sand Springs (OK)
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 5-3 W

13 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Broken Arrow (OK) (Broken Arrow OK)
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 4-7 L

13 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Yukon (OK)
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 10-7 W

14 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 13-3 W

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sand Springs (OK)
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 17-8 W

15 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Ponca City (OK)
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 13-2 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Baldwin Park (CA)
Sunrise Mountain High School Invitational 6-3 W

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 5-4 W

29 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 10-0 W

30 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 15-0 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 10-4 W

04 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Metro Tech
Knights
Metro Tech High School Region 28-0 W

06 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 11-1 W

07 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 8-2 W
10 Apr 6:00 pm National Classic Esperanza (CA) (Anaheim CA) Hosted by Sunrise Mountain Invitational

10 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Bingham (UT) (South Jordan UT)
Esperanza (CA) (Anaheim CA) Invitational 7-0 W

11 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Buchanan (CA) (Clovis CA)
Esperanza (CA) (Anaheim CA) Invitational 11-7 W

12 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Bishop Amat (CA)
Esperanza (CA) (Anaheim CA) Invitational 1-4 L

13 Apr

6:00 pm

@
TBD
Esperanza (CA) (Anaheim CA) Invitational

18 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School Region 8-4 W

20 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Region 11-1 W

21 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Region 7-6 W

25 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Sunrise Mountain High School Region 12-0 W

26 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 7-0 W

02 May

4:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Sunrise Mountain High School State 12-2 W

05 May

4:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Sunrise Mountain High School State 5-7 L