Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Northwest Christian

Crusaders

22 Feb 8:00 am Falcon Invitational Fountain Hills Middle School Hosted by Fountain Hills Invitational

22 Feb

3:30 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 2-12 L

23 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 3-9 L

24 Feb

3:30 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 5-13 L

25 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 0-14 L

02 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Northwest Christian High Freedom 5-9 L

03 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Northwest Christian High Freedom 11-0 W

06 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 5-6 L

09 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Northwest Christian High Freedom 0-4 L

13 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 9-2 W

17 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 11-6 W

21 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Northwest Christian High Freedom 2-1 W

24 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Northwest Christian High Region 12-2 W

25 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Northwest Christian High Freedom 10-9 W 8 inn

28 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Northwest Christian High Region 12-2 W

31 Mar

6:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
River Valley High School Region 14-3 W

01 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Region 11-2 W

04 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Northwest Christian High Region 13-1 W
06 Apr 8:00 am Wolves Classic Baseball Tournament Goodyear Ballpark Hosted by Holbrook Invitational

06 Apr

3:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 13-3 W

07 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 5-3 W

07 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Goodyear Ballpark Invitational 9-7 W

11 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Region 11-1 W

12 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region 4-2 W

17 Apr

3:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Northwest Christian High Region 10-0 W

21 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Region 1-2 L 9 inn

24 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Northwest Christian High Region 8-3 W

05 May

4:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Surprise Sports Complex State 5-0 W

06 May

1:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Surprise Sports Complex State 7-6 W

12 May

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Surprise Sports Complex State 4-0 W

13 May

7:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Surprise Stadium Championship 6-2 W