Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Benson

Bobcats

23 Feb 10:00 am Patriot Kick-Off Classic American Leadership Academy - QC Hosted by American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational 16-0 W

24 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational 12-5 W

25 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational 9-1 W

25 Feb

4:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational 2-0 W

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Benson High School Freedom 5-0 W

03 Mar

6:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
Kino Sports Complex Freedom 12-2 W
08 Mar 1:00 pm Bisbee Invitational Bisbee High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

10 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Bisbee High School Invitational 7-2 W

10 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Bisbee High School Invitational 8-10 L

11 Mar

11:00 am

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Bisbee High School Invitational 11-2 W

08 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 1-5 L

14 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Benson High School Freedom 12-2 W

18 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Benson High School Region 9-8 W

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 14-7 W

22 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Benson High School Freedom 2-7 L

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Benson High School Region 3-14 L

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Region 11-1 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 6-3 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 13-4 W

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Patagonia Union High School Freedom 14-0 W

11 Apr

2:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Region 10-9 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Benson High School Region 10-2 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Benson High School Region 10-0 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 0-11 L

21 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 10-4 W 8 inn

25 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Benson High School Region 11-1 W

05 May

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South State 4-8 L