Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Pinon

Eagles

22 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 46-56 L

29 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Pinon High School Freedom 41-55 L
01 Dec 10:00 am Red Rock Hoops Classic Sedona Red Rock Invitational

01 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 53-81 L

01 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 78-89 L

02 Dec

10:00 am

@
Cactus
Cobras
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 51-75 L

02 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 48-53 L

03 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 77-72 W

06 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 74-59 W

13 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Pinon High School Region 47-66 L

15 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Pinon High School Freedom 77-71 W

20 Dec

7:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 78-63 W
28 Dec 3:00 pm Striking Eagle Native American Invitational Basketball Tournament University of New Mexico College of Education Hosted by Rough Rock Invitational
29 Dec 10:00 am White Mountain Holiday Classic Blue Ridge High School Hosted by Blue Ridge Invitational

29 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 78-69 W

29 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 67-107 L

30 Dec

10:30 am

@
Buena
Colts
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 59-79 L

30 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 52-56 L

31 Dec

10:30 am

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 72-74 L

31 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Ash Fork
Spartans
Blue Ridge High School Invitational 57-45 W

03 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Pinon High School Region 63-51 W

05 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Pinon High School Freedom 51-46 W

07 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Pinon High School Region 63-49 W

10 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Pinon High School Region 72-56 W

13 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 78-75 W

17 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 63-56 W

25 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Pinon High School Region 74-69 W

26 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 60-82 L

28 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 73-63 W

30 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Pinon High School Region 92-72 W

31 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 68-72 L OT

02 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 65-66 L
06 Feb 7:00 pm 2A North Region Round Valley Dome Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Pinon High School Invitational 80-68 W

07 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Round Valley Dome Invitational 55-46 W

08 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 47-60 L

11 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Pinon High School Play-In 67-61 W

17 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 59-50 W

18 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Findlay Toyota Center State 47-59 L