Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Santa Cruz Valley

Dust Devil

21 Nov 4:00 pm Thanksgiving Classic Poston Butte High School Hosted by Florence Invitational

21 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Invitational 0-0 T

22 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Poston Butte High School Invitational 70-39 W

23 Nov

2:30 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Poston Butte High School Invitational 0-0 T

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 68-79 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom 46-69 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 60-84 L

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 70-28 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 69-29 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 64-61 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 74-50 W
30 Dec 8:00 am Bear Down Shootout Coolidge High School Hosted by Maricopa Invitational

30 Dec

11:00 am

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Coolidge High School Invitational 77-47 W

30 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Coolidge High School Invitational 45-68 L

30 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Coolidge High School Invitational 77-75 W

31 Dec

12:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Coolidge High School Invitational 83-62 W

31 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Invitational 77-61 W

31 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Coolidge High School Invitational 73-79 L

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 62-73 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 71-33 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 65-48 W

13 Jan

8:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 82-63 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 75-52 W

18 Jan

5:30 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 74-59 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 49-73 L

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 64-59 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 77-34 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 63-39 W

03 Feb

8:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 60-61 L

11 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Play-In 69-57 W

17 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Prescott High School State 61-75 L