Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2021-2022

Valley Lutheran

Flames

22 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 53-50 W

23 Nov

-

26 Nov

Panther Hoops Classic Paradise Honors High School Hosted by ASU Preparatory Acad Invitational

23 Nov

3:30 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 58-49 W

25 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 52-54 L

26 Nov

3:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Paradise Honors High School Invitational 69-32 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom 78-21 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 73-49 W

06 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 72-40 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 57-52 W

28 Dec

-

30 Dec

Rancho Solano Classic Rancho Solano Preparatory School Hosted by Arizona Lutheran Invitational

28 Dec

9:00 am

vs
1
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Invitational 47- T

28 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Invitational 78-53 W

29 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Invitational 60-33 W

29 Dec

2:30 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Invitational 57-61 L

30 Dec

11:30 am

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Invitational 63-61 W

03 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 67-46 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 75-82 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Salome
Frogs
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 61-29 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 56-53 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Arizona Charter Academy Region 64-49 W

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultans
Valley Lutheran High School Region 81-29 W

18 Jan

5:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Freedom 69-30 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Region 67-56 W

23 Jan

6:00 pm

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
San Pasqual High School Region 82-55 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Region 81-69 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Salome High School Region 70-51 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Telesis Preparatory
Tigers
Valley Lutheran High School Region 69-32 W

07 Feb

-

11 Feb

1A West Regional Bagdad High School Hosted by Salome Invitational

11 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 63-58 W

11 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultans
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 66-37 W

17 Feb

9:00 am

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Prescott High School State 60-52 W

18 Feb

9:00 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Yavapai Community College State 57-56 W 2OT

24 Feb

3:00 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
Findlay Toyota Center State 50-61 L