Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2021-2022

Casteel

Colts

22 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Casteel High School Freedom 60-50 W

29 Nov

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 42-51 L

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Casteel High School Freedom 80-53 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Casteel High School Freedom 74-65 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 57-53 W

08 Dec

-

10 Dec

Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School Hosted by Chinle Invitational

08 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Chinle Community Center Invitational 55-56 L OT

09 Dec

10:30 am

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Chinle Community Center Invitational 55-41 W

09 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Chinle Community Center Invitational 83-56 W

10 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Chinle High School Invitational 76-75 W 3OT

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 39-59 L

15 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Casteel High School Freedom 72-59 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Casteel High School Freedom 89-61 W

26 Dec

-

28 Dec

Copper Cities Invitational Tournament Globe High School Invitational

26 Dec

11:00 am

@
Combs
Coyotes
Globe High School Invitational 38-52 L

26 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 36-21 W

27 Dec

11:00 am

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 48-52 L

27 Dec

2:45 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Globe High School Invitational 52-27 W

28 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Globe High School Invitational 50-44 W

03 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Casteel High School Region 47-49 L

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Region 53-23 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 55-37 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Region 37-64 L

17 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Casteel High School Region 38-60 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 71-68 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Casteel High School Region 57-51 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Casteel High School Region 64-35 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Casteel High School Region 52-65 L OT

03 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 22-51 L

15 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Casteel High School State 76-64 W

18 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Greenway High School State 43-46 L