Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Pueblo Magnet

Warriors

23 Nov 1:00 pm Boyd Baker Girls Basketball Tip- off Classic Tournament Sahuaro High School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

23 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sahuaro High School Invitational 90-40 W

25 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Sahuaro High School Invitational 71-32 W

25 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Sahuaro High School Invitational 44-51 L

26 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Invitational 47-37 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 72-14 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 62-38 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 85-22 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 61-37 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 98-6 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 103-44 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 73-27 W

19 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 65-36 W

22 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom 81-55 W
29 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Shoot Out Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Buena Invitational

29 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 73-36 W

29 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 72-24 W

30 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 67-28 W

30 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 62-48 W

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 55-25 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 80-38 W

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 81-42 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 77-31 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 73-28 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 76-45 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 82-44 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 75-29 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 60-16 W

14 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Pueblo Magnet High School State 66-44 W

17 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School State 65-84 L