Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Buckeye Union

Hawks

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Freedom 54-61 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 40-65 L

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 64-16 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 69-53 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 60-26 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Freedom 80-30 W

20 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 48-45 W
27 Dec 9:00 am Rams Roundball Classic Maricopa High School Hosted by Maricopa Invitational

27 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Coronado
Dons
Maricopa High School Invitational 66-9 W

27 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Maricopa High School Invitational 56-29 W

28 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Maricopa High School Invitational 62-50 W

28 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Invitational 65-36 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Buckeye Union High School Region 70-35 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 61-11 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Region 60-32 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 55-36 W

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mohave
Thunderbirds
Mohave High School Freedom 70-20 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Buckeye Union High School Region 54-23 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region 71-18 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Buckeye Union High School Region 75-26 W

28 Jan

3:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 69-36 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 58-40 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Freedom 47-60 L

14 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Buckeye Union High School State 48-55 L