Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Palo Verde Magnet

Titans

23 Nov 1:00 pm Boyd Baker Girls Basketball Tip- off Classic Tournament Sahuaro High School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

23 Nov

1:30 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sahuaro High School Invitational 29-74 L

23 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Sahuaro High School Invitational 61-57 W

25 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Sahuaro High School Invitational 36-38 L

26 Nov

11:30 am

vs
Buena
Colts
Sahuaro High School Invitational 39-42 L

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 50-33 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 75-40 W

05 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 33-43 L

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 30-58 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 54-49 W

19 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 54-85 L

22 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 42-50 L
29 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Shoot Out Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Buena Invitational

29 Dec

9:00 am

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 46-44 W

29 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 41-58 L

30 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 44-43 W

30 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 47-35 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 67-64 W

12 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 46-47 L

13 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 79-34 W

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 42-81 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 42-62 L

20 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 50-70 L

26 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 53-35 W

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 45-41 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 29-75 L

02 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 47-63 L

03 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 46-65 L