Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Glendale

Cardinals

22 Feb 3:00 pm 4th Annual Falcon Softball Invitational Carl Hayden Community High School Hosted by Camelback Invitational

22 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 7-5 W

22 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 6-4 W

23 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 7-3 W

23 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 0-17 L

25 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 3-17 L

27 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Region 6-7 L

03 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Glendale High School Freedom 5-19 L

06 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 4-8 L
07 Mar 12:00 pm Cool Nites Softball Tournament Apollo High School Hosted by Apollo Invitational

09 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Apollo High School Invitational 2-6 L

09 Mar

7:30 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Apollo High School Invitational 11-4 W

10 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Apollo High School Invitational 2-15 L

10 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Apollo High School Invitational 0-13 L

07 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Glendale High School Freedom 1-11 L 5 inn

15 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cortez
Colts
Glendale High School Freedom 17-3 W 5 inn

16 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 0-5 L

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Glendale High School Freedom 9-18 L

29 Mar

3:45 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 12-14 L

30 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Glendale High School Region 6-3 W

04 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Glendale High School Region 14-4 W

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region 28-10 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Region 9-14 L

10 Apr

6:30 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 5-7 L

11 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Glendale High School Region 12-7 W

17 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Glendale High School Region 11-0 W 5 inn

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Region 32-14 W

20 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region 5-10 L

21 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Glendale High School Region 4-16 L