Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Deer Valley

Skyhawks

22 Feb 11:00 am Lion Country Classic Red Mountain Park Hosted by Campo Verde Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Red Mountain High School Invitational 4-17 L

22 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Red Mountain High School Invitational 0-10 L

23 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 5-15 L

23 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 10-23 L

25 Feb

9:00 am

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Red Mountain Park Invitational 7-8 L

25 Feb

11:00 am

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Red Mountain Park Invitational 9-17 L

01 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Deer Valley High School Freedom 17-0 W 5 inn

03 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Deer Valley High School Freedom 8-20 L

07 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 26-7 W

08 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Deer Valley High School Freedom 7-16 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 19-0 W

13 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Deer Valley High School Freedom 3-13 L
15 Mar 10:00 am Lady Coyote Softball Classic Skyline High School Hosted by Mountain View, Mesa Invitational

16 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Skyline High School Invitational 3-22 L

16 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Skyline High School Invitational 8-8 T

17 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Skyline High School Invitational 8-3 W

17 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Skyline High School Invitational 2-10 L

18 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary (CA)
Skyline High School Invitational 3-5 L

28 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Deer Valley High School Region 2-12 L 5 inn

31 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Region 10-11 L

04 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Region 4-5 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 12-3 W

07 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Deer Valley High School Region 11-10 W 8 inn

10 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 0-11 L

11 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Deer Valley High School Region 2-13 L 5 inn

13 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School Region 1-10 L

18 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Region 3-18 L

18 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Region 5-10 L

21 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region 5-6 L

24 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Deer Valley High School Region 13-14 L