Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Union

Blue Devils

06 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Valley Union High School Freedom 4-14 L
10 Mar 9:00 am Douglas Softball Invitational Douglas High School Hosted by Douglas Invitational

10 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 0-15 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 1-11 L

11 Mar

8:00 am

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 0-14 L

11 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Douglas High School Invitational 0-1 L

14 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Academy of Tucson Elementary School Region 2-12 L

21 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School Region 10-27 L 5 inn
23 Mar 9:00 am Chandler Prep Softball Classic Kiwanis Park Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

23 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Kiwanis Park Invitational 7-16 L

24 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Kiwanis Park Invitational 3-9 L

25 Mar

8:00 am

@
Ash Fork
Spartans
Westwood High School Invitational 11-7 W

25 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Westwood High School Invitational 17-9 W

28 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 19-17 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 0-19 L

31 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Valley Union High School Freedom 10-8 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Region 16-15 W

07 Apr

10:00 am

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 0-10 L

08 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Valley Union High School Freedom 17-3 W 5 inn

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Valley Union High School Region 19-2 W 5 inn

15 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 23-22 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 21-2 W 5 inn

20 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Valley Union High School Freedom 9-26 L 5 inn

22 Apr

11:30 am

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 9-21 L

24 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 1-17 L

26 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 6-7 L

29 Apr

9:30 am

@
St. David
Tigers
Rose Mofford Complex State 11-18 L