Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2021-2022

Ironwood

Eagles

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Ironwood High School Freedom 0-3 L 19-25, 25-27, 12-25

02 Sep

-

03 Sep

2016 Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

02 Sep

11:00 am

@
Palo Verde Valley (CA) (Blythe CA)
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 2-3 L 9-25, 25-19, 25-22, 15-25, 13-15

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Ironwood High School Freedom 2-3 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 0-3 L

16 Sep

-

17 Sep

Tournament of Champions Mesa High School Hosted by ALA - QC Invitational

16 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Highland High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Highland High School Invitational 1-2 L

17 Sep

10:00 am

@
ALA - QC
Patriots
Highland High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Highland High School Invitational 1-2 L

17 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Mesa High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Mesa High School Invitational 1-2 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Ironwood High School Freedom 0-3 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Ironwood High School Freedom 3-2 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Ironwood High School Region 0-3 L 16-25, 12-25, 23-25

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-18, 25-17

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
McClintock High School Region 3-0 W 25-9, 25-11, 25-12

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Region 3-0 W

07 Oct

PUSD District Volleyball Tournament Cactus High School Hosted by Cactus Invitational

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Region 3-0 W

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 0-3 L 11-25, 18-25, 20-25

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Region 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Ironwood High School Freedom 0-3 L

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Ironwood High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 26-24, 25-13

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Region 2-3 L 21-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-20, 15-17