Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Chinle

Wildcats

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom 2-1 W 25-22, 19-25, 25-17

02 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Region 0-3 L 21-25, 18-25, 15-25

06 Sep

6:30 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Chinle High School Region 0-3 L 14-25, 10-25, 19-25

08 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 3-1 W

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-23, 25-6, 25-15

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Chinle High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-21, 27-25, 19-25, 25-17
16 Sep 10:30 am Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

16 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

16 Sep

12:45 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

2:15 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

8:00 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Snowflake High School Invitational Cancelled

17 Sep

11:45 am

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

2:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Chinle High School Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 12-25, 11-25
23 Sep 10:00 am 4th Annual Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

8:30 am

vs
Greenway
Demons
Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

9:45 am

vs
Navajo Preparatory (NM) School
Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

11:45 am

@
Shiprock (NM)
Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Monument Valley High School Invitational

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 0-3 L

29 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 0-3 L 16-25, 15-25, 22-25

01 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Chinle High School Region 0-3 L 4-25, 16-25, 30-32

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Chinle High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-16, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17

06 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Region 0-3 L

08 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Region 0-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 1-3 L

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Chinle High School Region 0-3 L 21-25, 16-25, 13-25

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 1-3 L 24-26, 25-22, 13-25, 19-25

22 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Chinle High School Region 0-3 L 14-25, 19-25, 19-25

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Chinle High School Region 0-3 L 10-25, 17-25, 7-25
29 Oct 11:00 pm 3A North Regional Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Hosted by Window Rock Invitational