Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Tanque Verde

Hawks

21 Feb 2:30 pm Cowboy Up Invitational Sabino High School Hosted by Sabino Invitational

21 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 0-9 L Box

22 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 1-11 L Box

23 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 2-13 L Box

24 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 10-11 L

26 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 2-17 L Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 0-12 L Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Freedom 9-5 W 6 inn Box

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 12-10 W 6 inn Box

07 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

13 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 5-6 L Box

15 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 1-14 L Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 1-0 W by Forfeit Box

29 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 1-5 L Box

02 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Tanque Verde High School Region 13-1 W Box

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Tanque Verde High School Region 0-21 L Box
05 Apr 12:00 pm Chandler Prep Invite Tempe Diablo Stadium Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

09 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-11 L Box

10 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Tanque Verde High School Region 1-0 W 5 inn by Forfeit Box

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Tanque Verde High School Region 6-10 L Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Tanque Verde High School Region 6-8 L Box

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 5-3 W Box

21 Apr

10:00 am

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 5-1 W Box

23 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Tanque Verde High School Region 1-7 L Box