Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Palo Verde Magnet

Titans

24 Nov 9:00 am SSVEC Clasic Buena High School Hosted by Buena Invitational

24 Nov

10:30 am

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Invitational 0-0 T

24 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Buena High School Invitational 0-0 T

25 Nov

9:00 am

@
Globe
Tigers
Buena High School Invitational 89-84 W

25 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Buena High School Invitational 0-0 T

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 86-41 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 78-64 W

04 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 75-60 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 73-67 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 69-41 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 66-59 W

21 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 71-53 W
27 Dec 10:00 am Sabino Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament Sabino High School Hosted by Sabino Invitational

27 Dec

11:30 am

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Invitational 60-53 W

27 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Sabino High School Invitational 54-56 L

28 Dec

11:00 am

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sabino High School Invitational 57-54 W

29 Dec

10:00 am

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sabino High School Invitational 52-54 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 44-55 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 79-57 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 66-48 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 40-31 W Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 44-40 W Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 69-56 W Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 68-35 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 70-50 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 85-24 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 64-37 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 79-51 W

14 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Palo Verde High Magnet School State 42-50 L