Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Central

Bobcats

20 Nov 3:30 pm Lancer Tip Off Classic Central High School Hosted by Rincon/University Invitational

20 Nov

8:00 pm

vs
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Central High School Invitational 46-55 L

21 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Central High School Invitational 56-58 L

22 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Central High School Invitational 60-42 W

24 Nov

1:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 62-51 W

25 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 66-65 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 50-59 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Central High School Freedom 70-58 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 58-55 W 2OT

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Central High School Region 85-26 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Region 54-51 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Central High School Freedom 39-47 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Central High School Region 59-49 W

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Central High School Freedom 73-67 W
21 Dec 12:00 pm PUHSD Boys Basketball Holiday Classic South Mountain High School Hosted by South Mountain Invitational

21 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 73-29 W

21 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 62-48 W

22 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
South Mountain High School Invitational 50-60 L

23 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
South Mountain High School Invitational 48-56 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 61-67 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Central High School Region 42-40 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 61-30 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 75-67 W

22 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Central High School Region 55-30 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Brophy Prep
Broncos
Central High School Freedom 48-53 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Central High School Region 49-72 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 41-69 L Box

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 62-70 L Box

06 Feb

7:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Region 62-66 L Box

09 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Play-In 54-74 L