Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2021-2022

Camp Verde

Cowboys

21 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Camp Verde High School Freedom 64-17 W

28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 49-70 L

01 Dec

-

02 Dec

PCDS DESERT CLASSIC Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

01 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 53-54 L

01 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 43-67 L

01 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 38-45 L

02 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Invitational 45-61 L

02 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Joy Christian School Invitational 45-65 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 51-64 L

07 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Camp Verde High School Freedom 61-50 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Camp Verde High School Freedom 60-56 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 64-50 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Camp Verde High School Freedom 50-60 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 51-57 L

29 Dec

-

30 Dec

Yvonne Johnson Memorial Camp Verde High School Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

29 Dec

9:30 am

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Camp Verde High School Invitational 52-50 W

29 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde Community Center Invitational 46-60 L

30 Dec

10:30 am

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 54-63 L

30 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 72-70 W

05 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Region 59-65 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 51-69 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 47-84 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 55-52 W Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 72-66 W Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 56-49 W Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom 46-66 L Box

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Region 49-67 L Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Camp Verde High School Region 22-76 L Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 70-63 W Box

06 Feb

-

09 Feb

2A Central Regional Tournament Northland Preparatory Academy Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

07 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Invitational 49-70 L