Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Pueblo Magnet

Warriors

20 Nov 3:00 pm Lady Hawk Thanksgiving Classic Highland High School Hosted by Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational

20 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Mesquite High School Invitational 72-65 W

21 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 72-24 W

24 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Invitational 67-87 L

24 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Highland High School Invitational 73-61 W

25 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Highland High School Invitational 47-43 W

28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 91-33 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 65-52 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 74-25 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Metro Tech
Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 96-19 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 92-60 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 68-37 W

21 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 85-34 W
28 Dec 8:00 am Holiday Shoot Out Flowing Wells High School Hosted by Flowing Wells Invitational

28 Dec

9:00 am

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 54-14 W

28 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 101-32 W

29 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 69-33 W

29 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 47-55 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 61-20 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 70-57 W

15 Jan

5:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
McKale Memorial Center - U of A Freedom 45-43 W Box

16 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 78-32 W Box

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 64-35 W Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 69-36 W Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 43-23 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 85-18 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 71-50 W

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 65-41 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 52-35 W Box

13 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Pueblo Magnet High School State 59-29 W

16 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Pueblo Magnet High School State 62-45 W

23 Feb

2:15 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Grand Canyon University Arena State 52-32 W

24 Feb

11:30 am

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Grand Canyon University Arena Championship 42-55 L