Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Baboquivari

Warriors

20 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Tip Off Classic The Gregory School Hosted by The Gregory School Invitational

20 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 51-40 W

21 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
The Gregory School Invitational 59-37 W

21 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 42-50 L

22 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
The Gregory School Invitational 50-34 W

22 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 38-34 W

01 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 50-39 W

04 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 58-14 W

07 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Antelope Union
Rams
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 71-17 W

11 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 61-14 W

13 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 68-38 W

18 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 63-20 W
27 Dec 6:00 pm Tombstone basketball tournament Tombstone High School Hosted by Valley Union Invitational

27 Dec

8:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Tombstone High School Invitational 26-59 L

28 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Tombstone High School Invitational 43-23 W

28 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Tombstone High School Invitational 43-31 W

29 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Tombstone High School Invitational 62-34 W

08 Jan

5:30 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 61-41 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 58-35 W Box

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 48-46 W

16 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Freedom 64-34 W

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Region 52-20 W

29 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 58-21 W Box

30 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Region 35-34 W Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
ASDB
Sentinels
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Region 50-22 W

01 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Freedom 41-61 L Box

16 Feb

1:30 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Prescott High School State 63-45 W

17 Feb

9:00 am

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Yavapai Community College State 54-46 W

23 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Findlay Toyota Center State 51-36 W

24 Feb

11:00 am

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 44-60 L