Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Monument Valley

Mustangs

21 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Region 58-51 W

28 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Monument Valley High School Freedom 57-31 W
30 Nov 4:00 pm Lake Powell Holiday Classic Page High School Hosted by Page Invitational

30 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Page High School Invitational 36-66 L

01 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Page High School Invitational 49-57 L

02 Dec

11:00 am

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Page High School Invitational 62-30 W

05 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Wingate (NM)
Wingate (NM) Freedom 65-23 W

12 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Monument Valley High School Region 38-40 L

14 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Monument Valley High School Freedom 68-20 W

19 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 42-29 W

20 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Monument Valley High School Freedom 39-55 L
28 Dec 9:00 am Chandler Prep Girls Basketball Invitational Higley High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational

02 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Monument Valley High School Region 50-43 W

05 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Region 36-44 L

06 Jan

5:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Monument Valley High School Freedom 59-51 W

12 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Region 52-55 L

13 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Monument Valley High School Region 35-57 L Box

16 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Monument Valley High School Region 31-33 L Box

19 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Region 55-56 L Box

26 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Region 45-58 L

27 Jan

1:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Freedom 35-62 L

02 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Region 52-55 L Box

03 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 44-27 W
08 Feb 3:00 pm 3A North Championships Chinle High School Hosted by Page Invitational

08 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Chinle High School Invitational 20-47 L

13 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Monument Valley High School State 67-25 W

16 Feb

6:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center State 59-49 W

19 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Findlay Toyota Center State 46-45 W

23 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Gila River Arena State 38-32 W

26 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Gila River Arena Championship 41-44 L
10 Mar 8:00 am AIA Native American Basketball Classic (Girl's) Desert Financial Arena - ASU Hosted by Valley (Sanders) Invitational

10 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Desert Financial Arena - ASU Invitational