Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Valley Union

Blue Devils

05 Mar

3:45 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
Sam Lena Park Freedom 8-7 W Box

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Valley Union High School Freedom 23-1 W 5 inn Box
09 Mar 12:00 pm 2nd Annual Bulldog Softball Tournament Douglas High School Hosted by Douglas Invitational

09 Mar

11:00 am

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Invitational 2-9 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Douglas High School Invitational 0-12 L

10 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Douglas High School Invitational 1-15 L Box

10 Mar

12:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 13-1 W Box

10 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 0-15 L Box

12 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Valley Union High School Region 13-3 W 5 inn Box

20 Mar

4:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David Region 5-4 W Box
23 Mar 9:30 am Chandler Prep Invite Desert West Park Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

23 Mar

11:30 am

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Desert West Park Invitational 0-0 T Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Valley Union High School Region 17-9 W Box

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Valley Union High School Freedom 7-9 L Box

30 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 15-4 W Box

06 Apr

1:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Valley Union High School Freedom 0-9 L Box

09 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Freedom 16-3 W 5 inn Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Baboquivari
Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 12-4 W Box

14 Apr

1:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Valley Union High School Freedom 12-15 L Box

14 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Valley Union High School Freedom 4-21 L 5 inn

16 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Valley Union High School Region 8-3 W Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Valley Union High School Freedom 12-0 W Box

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 17-1 W

23 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Valley Union High School Freedom 4-14 L Box

24 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 16-5 W

25 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Valley Union High School Freedom 8-7 W

28 Apr

9:00 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Rose Mofford Complex State 4-6 L