Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2021-2022

Barry Goldwater

Bulldogs

06 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

07 Mar

5:30 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

08 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Mar

-

10 Mar

Cougar Volleyball Invitational Raymond S. Kellis High School Hosted by Raymond S. Kellis Invitational

09 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-14, 21-25, 15-9 Box

09 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L 17-25, 18-25 Box

09 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-19, 25-15 Box

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L 26-27, 15-25 Box

10 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L 16-25, 15-25 Box

10 Mar

10:00 am

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-23 Box

15 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

19 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

21 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Freedom 3-0 W Box

03 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

09 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 L 24-26, 19-25, 19-25

10 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

12 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

17 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 18-25, 21-25 Box

19 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Barry Goldwater High School Region 3-1 W Box

23 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Prescott High School Region 2-3 L

24 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Barry Goldwater High School Region 1-3 L Box

25 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 1-3 L

26 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-1 W