Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Greyhills Academy

Knights

31 Aug

5:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 3-1 W 21-25, 25-21, 25-12, 25-17

31 Aug

7:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 3-1 W 25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 25-19

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Greyhills Academy High School Freedom 0-3 L

08 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Region 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Region 3-0 W

14 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-18, 25-21

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-16, 26-24

22 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Greyhills Academy High School Region 0-3 L

22 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Greyhills Academy High School Region 0-3 L
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

8:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 0-3 L

04 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Greyhills Academy High School Region 0-3 L

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Greyhills Academy High School Region 0-3 L
06 Oct 8:30 am Joseph City Volleyball Invitational Tournament Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

06 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Joseph City Elementary School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Joseph City Elementary School Invitational 2-1 W

06 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 1-2 L

07 Oct

11:00 am

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Joseph City Elementary School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Red Mesa High School Region 3-2 W 19-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-21, 15-13

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Red Mesa High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-20, 25-19

18 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Greyhills Academy High School Region Cancelled

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Greyhills Academy High School Region Cancelled

24 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Greyhills Academy High School Region 0-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Greyhills Academy High School Region 1-3 L
27 Oct 12:00 pm 1A North Regioal tournament Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Hosted by Greyhills Academy Invitational

27 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
TBD
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

27 Oct

6:30 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational
27 Oct 4:00 pm 1 A-North Regional Tournament Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Hosted by Shonto Prep Invitational