Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Apache Junction

Prospectors

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-19, 22-25, 26-24, 25-13

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Freedom 0-3 L

05 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Apache Junction High School Freedom 0-3 L

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 3-1 W
08 Sep 3:00 pm Coconino Classic Coconino High School Hosted by Coconino Invitational

08 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

4:30 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Coconino High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

8:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

8:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

9:00 am

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Coconino High School Invitational 2-1 W

09 Sep

12:15 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 1-0 W

09 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Apache Junction High School Freedom 0-3 L 17-25, 17-25, 21-25

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Apache Junction High School Freedom 1-3 L
15 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Hosted by Estrella Foothills Invitational

15 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

15 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 21-25, 22-25

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Apache Junction High School Freedom 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cortez
Colts
Apache Junction High School Region 3-0 W 25-2, 25-16, 25-6
22 Sep 8:00 am payson volleyball Invitational Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

22 Sep

9:45 am

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

22 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

11:15 am

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

22 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

2:15 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

22 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

8:00 am

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

23 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 0-1 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-18, 25-17

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Apache Junction High School Region 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Apache Junction High School Region 3-0 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Region 3-1 W 25-20, 19-25, 25-17, 25-12

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Apache Junction High School Region 3-0 W

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Cortez High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Apache Junction High School Region 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Region 3-2 W

31 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Cactus
Cobras
Cactus High School State 0-3 L 8-25, 16-25, 22-25