Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Palo Verde Magnet

Titans

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L
01 Sep 8:00 am TUSD Girls Volleyball Tournament Palo Verde High Magnet School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

01 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 L

01 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L

01 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W

02 Sep

9:00 am

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-13, 25-22
08 Sep 6:00 pm 2017 Girls Volleyball Wolfpack Invitational St. Augustine Catholic High School Hosted by St. Augustine Invitational

08 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

2:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Sep

8:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

09 Sep

1:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-2 W

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 3-2 W

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-1 W

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 2-3 L 18-25, 25-10, 25-21, 25-27, 11-15

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-2 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 1-3 L 20-25, 25-11, 23-25, 16-25

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 3-1 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 3-1 W 17-25, 25-23, 25-22, 25-22

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-2 W

16 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 1-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 3-1 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 0-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 0-3 L

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 3-1 W

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 3-1 W

31 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School State 0-3 L 18-25, 7-25, 10-25