Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

St. Michael

Cardinals

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Window Rock High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-22, 15-25, 21-25, 25-23, 15-9

06 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
St. Michael High School Region 3-0 W

06 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
St. Michael High School Region 3-0 W

08 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
St. Michael High School Region 3-0 W

08 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
St. Michael High School Region 3-0 W

14 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
St. Michael High School Region 3-1 W

14 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
St. Michael High School Region 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 0-3 L 23-25, 20-25, 24-26
22 Sep 10:00 am 5th Annual Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Hosted by St. Johns Invitational

22 Sep

9:30 am

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

11:45 am

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

1:15 pm

@
Shiprock (NM)
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Monument Valley High School Invitational

22 Sep

5:45 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Monument Valley High School Invitational
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

9:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

04 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 3-0 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 3-0 W
06 Oct 8:30 am Joseph City Volleyball Invitational Tournament Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

06 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Cibecue
Wildcats
Joseph City Elementary School Invitational 2-0 W

06 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W

06 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Joseph City Elementary School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W

11 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Rough Rock Community Schools Region Cancelled

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rough Rock
Sundevils
Rough Rock Community Schools Region Cancelled

14 Oct

1:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-13, 25-7

14 Oct

3:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-9, 25-11

18 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
St. Michael High School Region 3-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
St. Michael High School Region 3-0 W

20 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Region 3-0 W

20 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Region 3-0 W
27 Oct 12:00 pm 1A North Regioal tournament Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Hosted by Greyhills Academy Invitational

27 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

27 Oct

9:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational
27 Oct 4:00 pm 1 A-North Regional Tournament Window Rock Fighting Scouts Event Center Hosted by Shonto Prep Invitational

03 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Ray
Bearcats
North High School State 3-0 W

03 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
North High School State 3-0 W

04 Nov

11:00 am

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
North High School State 3-0 W

04 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
North High School Championship 3-1 W