Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Santa Rita

Eagles

28 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Santa Rita High School Region 0-3 L
01 Sep 8:00 am TUSD Girls Volleyball Tournament Palo Verde High Magnet School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

01 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L

01 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L

01 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

9:00 am

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-3 L

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 3-2 W 26-24, 8-25, 25-18, 15-25, 15-13

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 18-25, 7-25

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Santa Rita High School Region 0-3 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Santa Rita High School Region 0-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Santa Rita High School Region 3-2 W

20 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 0-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 1-3 L
29 Sep 9:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Chandler Preparatory Academy Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

29 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Inspire Courts Invitational 0-0 T

02 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Santa Rita High School Region 0-3 L

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 2-3 L 12-25, 25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 13-15

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 2-3 L

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Santa Rita High School Freedom 3-1 W

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-2 W

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 0-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Santa Rita High School Region 2-3 L

26 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 0-3 L