Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Thatcher

Eagles

06 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 0-3 L

07 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 1-3 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 2-3 L

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W
15 Sep 10:30 pm Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

15 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

2:15 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

3:45 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

9:30 am

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

16 Sep

10:15 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Thatcher High School Region 3-1 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 3-0 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-22, 27-25

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School Freedom 3-2 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 3-0 W

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 3-0 W
13 Oct 10:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

13 Oct

11:00 am

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-1 W

13 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

13 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

9:00 am

@
Tucson
Badgers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School Region 3-1 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Thatcher High School Region 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-15, 25-13

03 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Arcadia High School State 3-2 W

03 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Arcadia High School State 0-3 L