Recommended Guidelines for Return to Activity

AIA's Executive Board has endorsed guidelines for the return to sport and activity for competition.

Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2021-2022

Gila Ridge

Hawks

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-18, 25-10

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA) Freedom 3-1 W 25-20, 23-25, 25-20, 25-11

05 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA)
Brawley (CA) (Brawley CA) Freedom 0-3 L 16-25, 17-25, 20-23

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cibola
Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 3-1 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-22, 19-25, 20-25, 17-25

11 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-9, 25-20

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-17, 25-20, 24-26, 17-25, 15-10

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 3-0 W

15 Sep

-

16 Sep

White Tanks Invitational Valley Vista High School Hosted by Valley Vista Invitational

15 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

8:00 am

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

9:00 am

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

11:00 am

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Valley Vista High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Valley Vista High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Valley Vista High School Invitational 1-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-15, 17-25, 20-25, 17-25

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-12, 25-19

25 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 23-25, 23-25

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 3-0 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region 2-3 L 25-18, 17-25, 17-25, 25-23, 10-15

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Gila Ridge High School Region 1-3 L 8-25, 14-25, 28-26, 13-25

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-21, 25-17

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Gila Ridge High School Region 3-0 W 25-4, 25-6, 25-14

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Gila Ridge High School Region 2-3 L

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Region 0-3 L